Apartamento Luxo Lazer Incrivel
| Wi-Fi | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Express check-in/ -out |
| Swimming Pool Infinity pool | Fitness/Gym Fitness centre | Spa and relaxation Spa lounge Solarium Steam room Jacuzzi |
| Air conditioning | Pets Pets allowed |
Offering a sauna, a sunbathing terrace, and spa therapy, the 45 m² Apartamento Luxo Lazer Incrivel Sao Paulo is located in Central City, known for its Mardi Gras parades and unpretentious Cajun eateries, only a 6-minute walk from Infinity Tower. Boasting a convenient location, a short way from the contemporary multi-level mall "Shopping Vila Olimpia", this 1-bedroom apartment features a steam room, a solarium, and a Jacuzzi.
The apartment lies 4.2 km from the tucked-away Beco do Batman Alley and 2.4 km from the Museum of the Brazilian House. Within 25 minutes' walk of Apartamento Luxo Lazer Incrivel you will find Ibirapuera Urban Park.
The apartment provides guests with a balcony, a terrace, and a living room, as well as such modern comforts as an air conditioner. For added convenience, a shower are available at the property. Furthermore, the bathroom boasts a hair dryer and bath sheets.
For those who prefer to cook their own meals, Apartamento Luxo Lazer Incrivel features self-catering facilities like coffee and tea making machines, a refrigerator, and kitchenware. The nearest bus stop to this accommodation is Aspasia, which is a mere 0.9 km away. Guests have the opportunity to make their stay at this apartment more exciting by participating in squash. Also, the presence of an infinity swimming pool guarantees a relaxing stay.
- Local attractions
- Biennial´s Ibirapuera - Ciccilio Matarazzo Pavillion2.9 km
- Clinicas Hospital and Medicin University4.2 km
- Museu de Arte de São Paulo (MASP)4.5 km
- Jockey Club2.1 km
- Octávio Frias de Oliveira Bridge3.4 km
- Avenida Paulista4.4 km
- Obelisco2.8 km
- Ibirapuera Park2.4 km
- Morumbi Stadium4.1 km
- MAM - Modern Art Museum2.8 km
- Airports
- Congonhas Airport6 km
- Train stations
- Julio Prestes Train Station8 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- 24-hour reception
- Express check-in/ -out
- Pets allowed
- 24-hour security
- Locker room
- Lift
- Vending machines
Meals and drinks
- Dryer
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Picnic area/ Tables
Activities and relaxation
- Infinity pool
- Beach umbrellas
- Sun loungers
- Sun terrace
- Garden area
- Spa centre
- Spa lounge
- Solarium
- Sauna
- Steam room
- Jacuzzi
- Fitness centre
- Squash
- Public Bath
Services
- Laundry
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Soundproofed rooms
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Apartamento Luxo Lazer Incrivel?
Guests of Apartamento Luxo Lazer Incrivel can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, the tucked-away Beco do Batman Alley, placed 4.2 km away. Other sights are Ibirapuera Urban Park (2.4 km) as well as Museu da Casa Brasileira (2.5 km). - ❓
How much will it cost to book Apartamento Luxo Lazer Incrivel?
A stay at Apartamento Luxo Lazer Incrivel begins at $63. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Apartamento Luxo Lazer Incrivel?
Guests of Apartamento Luxo Lazer Incrivel can check in from 16:00, and check out until 10:00. - ❓
Which spa amenities can be found at this accommodation?
On-site, guests of this accommodation can relax with a steam room, a solarium, and a Jacuzzi. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around Apartamento Luxo Lazer Incrivel?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Bistro Faria Lima, a nearby restaurant renowned for its contemporary dishes, conveniently situated 500 meters from Apartamento Luxo Lazer Incrivel. Additionally, they can try out Fabbrica Ristorante, which specializes in contemporary dishes, conveniently found 650 metres away. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to Apartamento Luxo Lazer Incrivel?
Yes, pets are allowed at Apartamento Luxo Lazer Incrivel. - ❓
Does Apartamento Luxo Lazer Incrivel come with a kitchen?
Yes, Apartamento Luxo Lazer Incrivel is furnished with an equipped kitchen and offers coffee and tea making machines, a refrigerator, and kitchenware as well. - ❓
What is the size of this apartment exactly?
This apartment consists of 45 square meters. - ❓
Does Apartamento Luxo Lazer Incrivel have an on-site swimming pool?
Certainly, Apartamento Luxo Lazer Incrivel features an infinity swimming pool.